The cooking school is located at Block G2 A, 2nd Avenue, Sunnyvale Homes, Dakwo District, Abuja

The course fee varies for each of the courses. It is also cheaper if students are in groups of 5, 10, etc. Click here to view the school courses and fee.
The duration of your course depends on the number of courses you select. The minimum duration for a course is 1 week.
  1. CHOPS COURSES
    1. Samosa class
    2. Spring rolls class
    3. Baked Meatballs class
    4. Stick meat class
    5. Puff puff class
    6. Breaded fish class
    7. Chicken cutlet class
  2. SNACKS COURSES
    1. Meat pie class
    2. Sausage roll class
    3. Bread sausage class
    4. Doughnut class
    5. Fish roll class
    6. Egg roll class
    7. Bread/ Bread roll class
    8. Health sandwich class
    9. Pancakes
    10. Beef/chicken shawarma
    11. Chinchin
  3. CAKES COURSES
    1. Vanilla cake class
    2. Red Velvet cake class
    3. Chocolate cake class
    4. Fruit cake class
    5. Marble cake class
    6. Fondant production
    7. Buttercream production
    8. Cake decoration class
    9. Carrot cake class
  4. RICE/PASTA DISHES COURSES
    1. Coconut Rice with sauced beef
    2. Crayfish Rice with sauced beef
    3. Party Jollof rice with sauced beef
    4. Fried Rice with sauced beef
    5. Basmati Jollof with Fried Rice
    6. Couscous/Sauced beef class
    7. Rice and Beans Jollof with sauced beef class
    8. Spaghetti Jollof with sauced beef
    9. Pasta in veggie with sauced beef
  5. BEANS/YAM/ POTATO DISHES COURSE
    1. Beans pottage and yam/ fried plantain class
    2. Yam pottage and Sauced beef
    3. Grilled potatoes with liver and kidney sauce
  6. SIDE DISHES COURSE
    1. Leaf Moimoi
    2. Shredded Beef in brown sauce
    3. Chicken in white/ curry sauce
    4. Boiled eggs in curry sauce
    5. Tomato, onion, Spinach omelet
  7. SWALLOW AND SOUP/ STEW COURSE (OPTIONS: QUAKER OATMEAL, POUNDED YAM, SEMOVITA, AMALA, RED/WHITE, GARRI, ARCHA MEAL, AKPU ETC)
    1. Ewedu soup class
    2. Egusi soup class
    3. Ogbonno soup class
    4. Efo-riro soup class
    5. Afang soup class
    6. White soup class
    7. Edy-ikan-ikon soup class
    8. Bitter leaf soup class
    9. Okro soup class
    10. Atama / Banga soup class
    11. Fisherman soup class
    12. Beef stew class
  8. FRESH DRINKS AND BOTTLING COURSES
    1. Chapman drink class
    2. Fresh orange juice class
    3. Fresh carrot and ginger drink class
    4. Fresh pineapple and ginger class
    5. Honey and sugar Zobo class
  9. FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CRAFT CLASS
    1. Watermelon basket
    2. Fruit pod
    3. Tomato roses
    4. Apple duckling
    5. Orange surprise
  10. INDOOR AND OUTDOOR COURSE
    1. Indoor and outdoor catering classes
  11. DECORATION COURSE
    1. Elementary class Table setup: Introduction to the various centerpiece, indoor plants, and napkin folds.
    2. Secondary Class: Elementary class plus balloon decoration and backdrop.
    3. Higher class: Secondary level plus drapes and lightning